Hi guys! Welcome to my new egg guide where all of the eggs will be in certain dungeons. Note: Dungeons that have not been added means that I forgot to add them, or do not have eggs in.
Updates:
…
Last Updated on:
5/3/2019
Exbel:
Marowak Training Dojo
Gold Dojo
- Cubone (Floor ?? in walls and water)
- Meditite (Floor ?? in walls and water)
Happiness Lake
- Ducklett ( Floor 6+ on water )
Seafoam Cove
- Psyduck
- Surskit
- Scatterbug
- Wimpod
Thunderstorm Forest
- Elekid
- Electrike
Far Thunderstorm Forest
- Elekid
- Electrike
- Dedenne (Hidden in walls and water)
Island Garden
- Oddish
- Farfetch’d
- Wurmple
- Wingull
- Combee
- Exeggcute
- Chatot
Winden Pass
- Poochyena
Jailbreak Tunnel
- Meowth (Floor 12 in walls)
Mt. Skylift
- Venonat
- Spearow
- Pidgey
- Starly
- Hoothoot
Gritty Hollow
- Spinda (Hidden)
- Sentret
- Smeargle (In walls)
- Wurmple
- Surskit
- Whismur
- Munchlax (Hidden in walls)
Loch Lenile Cavern
- Poliwag
- Lotad
- Surskit
- Barboach
- Chingling
- Tympole
Mt. Barricade
- Pineco
- Shroomish
Crescent Islet Depths
- Lapras (Boss drop)
Harmonic Tower -WIP-
- Pidgey
- Sandshrew
- Growlithe
- Voltorb
- Glameow
- Aron
- Whismur
- Swablu
- Snivy
- Tepig
- Oshawott
Winden:
Lake of Acuity
- Dewpider (Floor 21+ in water)
Sauna Cavern
- Torkoal
- Slugma (On lava)
Winden Forest
- Psyduck
- Marill
- Hoothoot
- Spinarak
- Teddiursa
- Smoochum
- Snover
- Azurill
Winden Training Dojo
- Machop
- Swinub
- Snorunt
- Spheal
West Path
- Tumburr
- Scraggy
East Path
- Pancham
Snowveil Den
- Magnemite
- Onix
- Spoink
- Absol
- Snorunt
- Riolu
- Cubchoo
Snowveil Lair
- Onix
- Porygon
- Spoink
- Absol
- Riolu
- Joltik
Mt. Stormhold
- Rufflet
- Hoothoot
Sky Fortress
Steel Path
- Skarmory
- Aron
- Mawile
- Bronzor
Fire Path
- Vulpix
- Ponyta
- Houndour
- Magby
- Darumaka
- Fletchling (Floor 51+)
Ice Path
- Delibird
- Azurill
- Snorunt
- Spheal
- Vanilite
- Cryogonal
Electrc Path
- Voltorb
- Magnemite
- Pichu
- Joltik
- Emolga
Fairy Path
- Igglybuff
- Snubbull
- Togepi
- Ralts
Dragon Path
- Horsea
- Swablu
- Rufflet
- Noibat
Dark Path
- Sableye
- Absol
- Drifloon
- Deino
Poison Path
- Seviper
- Skorupi
- Croagunk
- Stunky
Sky Garden
- Paras
- Hoppip
- Seedot
- Carnivine
- Sewaddle
- Cottonee
- Petilil
Tanren:
Lake of Verity
- Dewpider (Floor 21+ in water)
Sunrise Temple
- Larvesta (Secret Room)
Beach Bunker
- Shellder
- Wooper
- Aron
- Bidoof
- Mantyke (Boss drop)
Verdure Bluff
- Nidoran♀
- Nidoran♂
- Zubat
- Diglett
- Shroomish
- Whismur
- Chespin
Tanren Training Dojo
- Tyrogue (Floor 21+ in walls)
Deserted Tomb
- Sandshrew
- Nidoran♀
- Nidoran♂
- Mawile
- Aron
- Bronzor
- Pawniard (Floor 21+)
Cryptic Chasm
- Sableye
- Cacnea
- Mawile
- Absol (Floor 51+)
- Gligar
- Sneasel
Dragon's Descent
- Dratini (Buy a Coveted Key and use it on the door in the Veiled Nest at the entrance)
Dynamo Sands
- Sandshrew
- Gligar
- Elekid
- Magby
- Numel
- Baltoy
- Gible (Buy an Amber Key and use it on the door in the Sandy Nest at the entrance)
- Hippopotas
- Maractus (Floor 51+)
Tanren Chambers
Normal Chamber
- Igglybuff
- Zigzagoon
- Porygon (Floor 93+ in walls)
Fire Chamber
- Magby
- Growlithe
Grass Chamber
- Bellsprout
- Oddish
Bug Chamber
- Nincada
- Surskit
Ice Chamber
- Sneasel
- Swinub
Electric Chamber
- Electrike
- Elekid
Rock Chamber
- Geodude
- Onix
Water Chamber
- Psyduck
- Azurill
Steel Chamber
- Mawile
- Aron
Caustic Sewers
- Trubbish
Ancient Caustic Sewers
- Ferroseed
Archford:
Lake of Valor
- Dewpider (Floor 21+ in water)
Sandy Shallows
- Wishiwashi (Boss drop)
Boggy Wastes
- Diglett
- Doduo
- Grimer
- Oddish
- Gulpin
- Yanma
- Mudkip
- Croagunk
- Foongus
Stark Volcanic Woods
- Turtonator (On lava)
Voltaic Rainforest
- Yanma
- Elekid
- Electrike
- Slakoth
- Blitzle
- Joltik
- Tynamo
Mysterious Jungle
- Bulbasaur (Floor 51+)
- Mankey
- Tangela
- Chikorita (Floor 31-40)
- Aipom
- Sunkern
- Treecko (Floor 41-50)
- Carnivine
- Tropius
- Cherubi
- Venipede
- Cottonee
Starlit Lagoon
- Slowpoke
- Gastly
- Exeggcute
- Cleffa
- Lunatone
- Solrock
- Woobat
- Sigilyph
- Espurr (Floor 55+ in walls)
Mt. Moon
- Igglybuff
- Cleffa
- Happiny
- Mawile
- Azurill
- Wynaut
- Minccino
- Lunatone
- Illumise
- Porygon
- Snubbull
Seafloor Ruins
- Slowpoke
- Seel (Floor 21+)
- Krabby (East Path)
- Goldeen
- Staryu (Floor 21+)
- Magikarp
- Chinchou (East/West Path, hidden)
- Qwilfish (West Path)
- Corsola
- Remoraid (East Path)
- Azurill
- Carvanha (East Path)
- Corphish (Central/East Path)
- Spheal (Central Path)
- Clamperl (Hidden)
- Relicanth (West Path, Floor 51+ hidden)
- Finneon
Inferno Volcano
- Heatmor (Floor 51+)